skip navigation

Boys Spring June

A Few Spots Still Available:

We have a few spots available for the 2010 and 2006 birth years.  If you would like to sign up, please email Robin Kliczko, hockeymom53@comcast.net for the registration link.  2009, 2008 and 2007 levels are full.

Spring Program Schedule by Level - Beginning June 1st

The rink will be divided in two:  North End and South End.  The North End is by the bar and the South end is by the score board.  Players need to enter/exit through the doors designated for their end of the ice only.  Please refer to the below girds for your ice times.  You will receive an email in the next couple of days with your group number assignment.

Level 1st Ice Slot Time RINK END 2nd Ice Slot Time RINK END
Squirt Major (10) Group #1 Thursdays 6:40pm - 7:40pm SOUTH Sundays 2:40pm - 3:40pm SOUTH
Squirt Major (10) Group #2 Thursdays 6:40pm - 7:40pm NORTH Sundays 2:40pm - 3:40pm NORTH
Level 1st Ice Slot Time RINK END 2nd Ice Slot Time RINK END
Peewee Minor (09) Group #1 Tuesdays 4:00pm - 5:00pm SOUTH Thursdays 4:00pm - 5:00pm SOUTH
Peewee Minor (09) Group #2 Tuesdays 4:00pm - 5:00pm NORTH Thursdays 4:00pm - 5:00pm NORTH
Peewee Minor (09) Group #3 Tuesdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm SOUTH Thursdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm SOUTH
Peewee Minor (09) Group #4 Tuesdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm NORTH Thursdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm NORTH
Level 1st Ice Slot Time RINK END 2nd Ice Slot Time RINK END
Peewee Major (08) Group #1 Fridays 8:00pm - 9:00pm SOUTH Sundays 1:20pm - 2:20pm NORTH
Peewee Major (08) Group #2 Fridays 8:00pm - 9:00pm NORTH Sundays 1:20pm - 2:20pm SOUTH
Peewee Major (08) Group #3 Fridays 6:40pm - 7:40pm SOUTH Sundays 12:00pm - 1:00pm NORTH
Peewee Major (08) Group #4 Fridays 6:40pm - 7:40pm NORTH Sundays 12:00pm - 1:00pm SOUTH
Peewee Major (08) Group #5 Fridays 5:20pm - 6:20pm SOUTH Sundays 10:40am - 11:40am NORTH
Level 1st Ice Slot Time RINK END 2nd Ice Slot Time RINK END
Bantam Minor (07) Group #1 Mondays 6:40pm - 7:40pm SOUTH Sundays 8:00am - 9:00am SOUTH
Bantam Minor (07) Group #2 Mondays 6:40pm - 7:40pm NORTH Sundays 8:00am - 9:00am NORTH
Bantam Minor (07) Group #3 Mondays 8:00pm - 9:00pm SOUTH Sundays 9:20am - 10:20am SOUTH
Bantam Minor (07) Group #4 Mondays 8:00pm - 9:00pm NORTH Sundays 9:20am - 10:20am NORTH
Bantam Minor (07) Group #5 Mondays 5:20pm - 6:20pm SOUTH Sundays 10:40am - 11:40am SOUTH
Bantam Minor (07) Group #6 Mondays 5:20pm - 6:20pm NORTH Fridays 5:20pm - 6:20pm NORTH
Level 1st Ice Slot Time RINK END 2nd Ice Slot Time RINK END
Bantam Major (06) Group #1 Wednesdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm SOUTH Fridays 4:00pm - 5:00pm SOUTH
Bantam Major (06) Group #2 Wednesdays 5:20pm - 6:20pm NORTH Fridays 4:00pm - 5:00pm NORTH
Bantam Major (06) Group #3 Wednesdays 6:40pm - 7:40pm SOUTH Fridays 2:40pm - 3:40pm SOUTH
Bantam Major (06) Group #4 Wednesdays 6:40pm - 7:40pm NORTH Fridays 2:40pm - 3:40pm NORTH
Bantam Major (06) Group #5 Wednesdays 8:00pm - 9:00pm SOUTH Fridays 1:20pm - 2:20pm SOUTH
Bantam Major (06) Group #6 Wednesdays 8:00pm - 9:00pm NORTH Fridays 1:20pm - 2:20pm NORTH